Program Information

Click here for the Program Matrix.

 

Preliminary List of Speakers:

Preliminary List of Speakers

  • Steven Arnold, Compass Learning Technologies, Kiama NSW, AUSTRALIA

  • Nathan Austin, Casio Education Technology MRD, Portland, OR, USA

  • Allan Bellman, University of California, Davis, CA, USA

  • Michael Buescher, Hathaway Brown School, Shaker Heights, OH, USA

  • Gail Burrill, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI, USA

  • Al Cuoco, Education Development Center, Newton, MA, USA

  • Thomas Dick, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR, USA

  • Michael Todd Edwards, Miami University, Oxford, OH, USA

  • Laszlo Erdoli, Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI, USA

  • Greg Foley, Ohio University, Athens, OH, USA

  • Frank Fritsche, Rupprecht Gymnasium Munich / University of Wuerzburg, Wuerzburg, Bavaria, GERMANY

  • Phil Gartner, Glenbrook South High School, Glenview, IL, USA

  • Isaac Greenspan, Consultant, Chicago, IL, USA

  • M. Kathleeen Heid, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA, USA

  • Paul Karafiol, Walter Payton College Prep High School, Chicago, IL, USA

  • Carolyn Kieran, University of Quebec, Montreal, Quebec, CANADA

  • Benjamin Klein, Davidson College, Davidson, NC, USA

  • Ray Klein, T3 National Instructor, Glen Ellyn, IL, USA

  • Bernhard Kutzler, ACDCA, Linz, AUSTRIA

  • Marshall Lassak, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL, USA

  • Zsolt Lavicza, University of Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UNITED KINGDOM

  • Jonathan Lepeska, New Trier High School, Winnetka, IL, USA

  • Lin McMullin, National Math and Science Initiative, Dallas, TX, USA

  • Douglas O'Roark, University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA

  • Anna Panova, Lawrence High School, Hamilton, NJ, USA

  • Steve Phelps, Madeira High School, Cincinnati, OH, USA

  • Don Porzio, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Aurora, IL, USA

  • Tom Reardon, Fitch High School (retired), Poland, OH, USA

  • Mike Reiners, Christ's Household of Faith School, St Paul, MN, USA

  • James Schultz, Ohio University (retired), Athens, OH, USA

  • Philip Todd, Saltire Software, Tigard, OR, USA

  • Zalman Usiskin, University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA

  • Steve Viktora, New Trier High School, Winnetka, IL, USA

  • Diane Whitfield, Portland Community College and CASIO MRD Center, Portland, OR, USA

  • Ray Williams, St Mark's Anglican School, Perth, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA

  • Mary Wiltjer, Glenbrook South High School, Glenview, IL, USA

  • Elida Wylie, Educational Testing Service, Princeton, NJ, USA

  • Ismael Zamora, Hinsdale South High School, Darien, IL, USA

  • Rose Mary Zbiek, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA, USA