Preliminary List of Speakers


Program Information

Click here for the Program Matrix

Click here for the Program Abstract

 

PLENARY: Hongguang Fu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China,                              CHINA; "Mathematics Assessment Robot Based on CAS"

 

 

  • Nathan Austin, Casio America Software Manager, Portland, OR, USA

  • Michel Beaudin, École de technologie supérieure (ETS), Quebec, CANADA

  • Sean Bird, Covenant Christian High School, Indianapolis, IN, USA

  • Michelle Bonds, Bald Knob Schools, Bald Knob, AR, USA

  • Michael Buescher, Hathaway Brown School, Cleveland, OH, USA

  • Gail Burrill, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI, USA

  • Ken Collins, Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, NC, USA

  • Al Cuoco, Education Development Center, Waltham, MA, USA

  • Thomas Dick, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR, USA

  • Michael Todd Edwards, Miami University, Oxford, OH, USA

  • Patsy Fagan, Drake University (retired), Des Moines, IA, USA

  • Anthony Farrell, The William Penn Charter School, Philadelphia, PA, USA

  • Fred Ferneyhough, T3 Instructor, Ontario, CANADA

  • Peter Flynn, Texas Instruments Educational Technology Consultant, AUSTRALIA

  • Paul Foerster, Alamo Heights High School, San Antonio, TX, USA

  • Greg Foley, Ohio University, Athens, OH, USA

  • Nicole Fonger, University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI, USA

  • Robin Gapinski, Highland Park High School, Highland Park, IL, USA

  • Chris Harrow, Hawken School, Cleveland, OH, USA

  • M. Kathleen Heid, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA, USA

  • Deborah Horowitz, Hawken School, Cleveland, OH, USA

  • Hannah Kemper, Saltire Software, Tigard, OR, USA

  • Ray Klein, T3 Instructor, Glen Ellyn, IL, USA

  • Irina Lyublinskaya, College of Staten Island, Staten Island, NY, USA

  • Richard Parr, Rice University, Houston, TX, USA

  • Steve Phelps, Madeira High School, Cincinnati, OH, USA

  • Don Porzio, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Aurora, IL, USA

  • Tom Reardon, Youngstown State University, Poland, OH, USA

  • Jay Schiffman, Rowan University, Philadelphia, PA, USA

  • GT Springer, HP Calculators, Santa Fe, NM, USA

  • Philip Todd, Saltire Software, Tigard, OR, USA

  • Dennis Wilson, Landmark Christian School, Fairburn, GA, USA

  • Mary Wiltjer, Glenbrook South High School, Glenview, IL, USA

  • David Young, Fayetteville Public Schools, Fayetteville, AR, USA

  • Ismael Zamora, Lyons Township High School, La Grange, IL, USA

  • Rose Mary Zbiek, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA, USA

USACAS Conference 

June 24-25, 2017 

Hawken Upper School 

12465 County Line Road 

Gates Mills, OH 44040

PROGRAM

ENTERTAINMENT

REGISTRATION

HOTEL

 

For more information or questions contact:

 

Sponsored in part by:

Texas Instruments