USACAS Conference 

July 18-19, 2015 

Hawken School 

5000 Clubside Road 

Lyndhurst, OH 44124

‚Äč

PROGRAM

ENTERTAINMENT

REGISTRATION

HOTEL

For more information or questions contact:

 

Sponsored in part by:

Texas Instruments

 

 

 

 

 

Hawken School

 

 

 

MEECAS

 

 

 

Organized by MEECAS

Program Information

Click here for the Program Matrix.

Click here for Program Abstract

 

List of Speakers

 

 

KEYNOTE:  Zalman Usiskin, University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA

 

  • Stephen Arnold, Compass Learning Technologies, Kiama NSW, AUSTRALIA

  • John Ashurst, T3 Instructor, Harlan, KY, USA

  • Nathan Austin, Casio Curriculum and Online Training Manager, Portland, OR, USA

  • Sean Bird, Covenant Christian High School, Indianapolis, IN, USA

  • Michelle Bonds, Bald Knob Schools, Bald Knob, AR, USA

  • Michael Buescher, Hathaway Brown School, Cleveland, OH, USA

  • Gail Burrill, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI, USA

  • Ken Collins, Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, NC, USA

  • Al Cuoco, Education Development Center, Waltham, MA, USA

  • Jon Davis, Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI, USA

  • Thomas Dick, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR, USA

  • John Diehl, Hinsdale Central High School (retired), Hinsdale, IL, USA

  • Michael Todd Edwards, Miami University, Oxford, OH, USA

  • Wade Ellis, West Valley College (retired), Saratoga, CA, USA

  • Patsy Fagan, Drake University (retired), Des Moines, IA, USA

  • Fred Ferneyhough, T3 Instructor, Ontario, CANADA

  • Lynda Ferneyhough, T3 Instructor, Ontario, CANADA

  • Peter Flynn, Texas Instruments Educational Technology Consultant, AUSTRALIA

  • Greg Foley, Ohio University, Athens, OH, USA

  • Carrie Fraher, Glenbrook South High School, Glenview, IL, USA

  • John Hanna, T3 Instructor, Hopatcong, NJ, USA

  • Chris Harrow, Hawken School, Cleveland, OH, USA

  • M. Kathleeen Heid, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA, USA

  • Helmut Heugl, ACDCA, Stockerau, AUSTRIA

  • Nevil Hopley, George Watson's College, Edinburgh, SCOTLAND

  • Deborah Horowitz, Hawken School, Cleveland, OH, USA

  • Natalie Jakucyn, Glenbrook South High School (retired), Glenview, IL, USA

  • Ray Klein, T3 Instructor, Glen Ellyn, IL, USA

  • Irina Lyublinskaya, CUNY College of Staten Island, Staten Island, NY, USA

  • Douglas B. Meade, University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC, USA

  • Steve Phelps, Madeira High School, Cincinnati, OH, USA

  • Don Porzio, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Aurora, IL, USA

  • Tom Reardon, Youngstown State University, Poland, OH, USA

  • Mike Reiners, Christ's Household of Faith School, St Paul, MN, USA

  • Heidi Rudolph, Orange High School, Pepper Pike, OH, USA

  • Jay Schiffman, Rowan University, Philadelphia, PA, USA

  • James Schultz, Ohio University (emeritus), Athens, OH, USA

  • Philip Todd, Saltire Software, Tigard, OR, USA

  • David Young, Fayetteville Public Schools, Fayetteville, AR, USA

  • Rose Mary Zbiek, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA, USA